ADMINISTRATION TEAM

  Fr. Rolf Tollefson   Pastor

Fr. Rolf Tollefson
Pastor

  Kari Zobel   Interim Principal     Bio

Kari Zobel
Interim Principal

Bio

  Tim Burke   Technology Director     Bio    

Tim Burke
Technology Director

Bio
 

  Cheryl Elenz   School Receptionist     Bio    

Cheryl Elenz
School Receptionist

Bio
 

  Terry Schabel   Marketing Director     Bio    

Terry Schabel
Marketing Director

Bio
 

  Rob Schlegel   Director of School Operations     Bio

Rob Schlegel
Director of School Operations

Bio

  Brenda Westland   Office Manager     Bio    

Brenda Westland
Office Manager

Bio
 


PRESCHOOL TEAM

  Martha Althaus   Teacher     Bio

Martha Althaus
Teacher

Bio

  Bri Angell   Teacher   Bio

Bri Angell
Teacher

Bio

  Maria Angell   Teacher     Bio

Maria Angell
Teacher

Bio

  Jessica Hafner   Teacher   Bio

Jessica Hafner
Teacher

Bio

  Oona Myhre   Director of Preschool     Bio

Oona Myhre
Director of Preschool

Bio

  Ti Li Ng-Gnade   Teacher   Bio

Ti Li Ng-Gnade
Teacher

Bio

  Carrie Seubert   Teacher     Bio

Carrie Seubert
Teacher

Bio

  Rachel Witthus   Teacher     Bio

Rachel Witthus
Teacher

Bio


KINDERGARTEN TEAM

  Callie Goehring   Teacher     Bio

Callie Goehring
Teacher

Bio

  Nicole Kulbaba   Teacher     Bio

Nicole Kulbaba
Teacher

Bio

  Christie Simatic   Teacher     Bio

Christie Simatic
Teacher

Bio

  Katy Dalmasso   Para-Professional   Bio

Katy Dalmasso
Para-Professional

Bio

  Shannon Stroh   Para-Professional     Bio

Shannon Stroh
Para-Professional

Bio

  Janice Gammon   Para-Professional     Bio

Janice Gammon
Para-Professional

Bio


FIRST GRADE TEAM

  Casi Quilin   Teacher     Bio

Casi Quilin
Teacher

Bio

  Amy Rogers   Teacher     Bio     

Amy Rogers
Teacher

Bio

 

  Teri Spratt   Teacher     Bio

Teri Spratt
Teacher

Bio

  Deanna Rosenwinkel   Para-Professional     Bio

Deanna Rosenwinkel
Para-Professional

Bio

  Mary Maeser   Para-Professional     Bio

Mary Maeser
Para-Professional

Bio

  Cheryl Kinsella   Para-Professional     Bio

Cheryl Kinsella
Para-Professional

Bio


SECOND GRADE TEAM

  Bruce Ehalt   Teacher     Bio

Bruce Ehalt
Teacher

Bio

  Sarah Olsen   Teacher     Bio

Sarah Olsen
Teacher

Bio

  Shannon Riegert   Teacher     Bio

Shannon Riegert
Teacher

Bio


THIRD GRADE TEAM

  Beth Cadry   Teacher     Bio

Beth Cadry
Teacher

Bio

  Lindsey Drewiske   Teacher     Bio

Lindsey Drewiske
Teacher

Bio

  Jill Kunze   Teacher     Bio

Jill Kunze
Teacher

Bio


FOURTH GRADE TEAM

  Danielle Arnold   Teacher     Bio

Danielle Arnold
Teacher

Bio

  Sarah Dobesh   Teacher     Bio

Sarah Dobesh
Teacher

Bio

  Barb Meinert   Teacher     Bio

Barb Meinert
Teacher

Bio


MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM

  Lane Bendzick   Science     Bio

Lane Bendzick
Science

Bio

  Ali Hanus   Math & Athletic Director     Bio

Ali Hanus
Math & Athletic Director

Bio

  Sara Hesse   Social Studies     Bio

Sara Hesse
Social Studies

Bio

  Kari Krook    Math    Bio

Kari Krook
Math

Bio

  Emily Hillesheim   Math     Bio

Emily Hillesheim
Math

Bio

  Andrea Nordang   Science     Bio

Andrea Nordang
Science

Bio

  Mary Knauff   Science     Bio

Mary Knauff
Science

Bio

  Julie Pint   Social Studies     Bio

Julie Pint
Social Studies

Bio

  Amy Stiennon   Language Arts     Bio

Amy Stiennon
Language Arts

Bio

   Mary Yazvec  Religion     Bio

Mary Yazvec
Religion

Bio

  Scott Zaske   Social Studies     Bio

Scott Zaske
Social Studies

Bio


SPECIALIST TEAM

  Mark Agnew   Physical Education & Health     Bio

Mark Agnew
Physical Education & Health

Bio

  Mark Schuh   Physical Educational     Bio

Mark Schuh
Physical Educational

Bio

  Josh Koopmeiners    Music - Middle School     Bio

Josh Koopmeiners
Music - Middle School

Bio

  Sharon Schindler   Music - K - 4     Bio

Sharon Schindler
Music - K - 4

Bio

  Lisa Denninger   Musical Director     Bio

Lisa Denninger
Musical Director

Bio

  Cathleen Pavelka   Choir Director     Bio

Cathleen Pavelka
Choir Director

Bio

  Christian Woeltge   Band Director     Bio

Christian Woeltge
Band Director

Bio

  Andrea Davila   Spanish K-4     Bio

Andrea Davila
Spanish K-4

Bio

  Denise Garcia   Spanish 5-8     Bio

Denise Garcia
Spanish 5-8

Bio

  Erin Offerdahl   Director of Digital Media & K-8 Media Specialist     Bio

Erin Offerdahl
Director of Digital Media & K-8 Media Specialist

Bio

  Elizabeth Treat   Art     Bio

Elizabeth Treat
Art

Bio


STUDENT SERVICES

  Paige   Lepak   Counselor     Bio

Paige Lepak
Counselor

Bio

  Lauren Ferrera   Counselor     Bio

Lauren Ferrera
Counselor

Bio

  Connie Klingelhutz   Library Media Coordinator     Bio

Connie Klingelhutz
Library Media Coordinator

Bio

  Karen Menzuber   Nurse     Bio

Karen Menzuber
Nurse

Bio

  Nicki Notermann   Resource Teacher     Bio

Nicki Notermann
Resource Teacher

Bio

  Deanna Rosenwinkel   Buzz Club Director (Before & After School Care)     Bio

Deanna Rosenwinkel
Buzz Club Director
(Before & After School Care)

Bio

  Angie Ross   Gifted & Talented Director (S.H.I.N.E.)     Bio    

Angie Ross
Gifted & Talented Director
(S.H.I.N.E.)

Bio
 

  Elizabeth Ryan   Resource Teacher     Bio

Elizabeth Ryan
Resource Teacher

Bio

  Jennifer Veum   Para-Professional & Attendance     Bio

Jennifer Veum
Para-Professional & Attendance

Bio