ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Fr. Rolf Tollefson Pastor

Fr. Rolf Tollefson
Pastor

Fr. Bruno Nwachukwu Associate Pastor

Fr. Bruno Nwachukwu
Associate Pastor

Tom Donlon Principal Bio

Tom Donlon
Principal

Bio

Kari Zobel Assistant Principal Bio

Kari Zobel
Assistant Principal

Bio

Tim Burke Technology Director Bio  

Tim Burke
Technology Director

Bio
 

Cheryl Elenz School Receptionist Bio  

Cheryl Elenz
School Receptionist

Bio
 

Kate Grossman Events Coordinator Bio

Kate Grossman
Events Coordinator

Bio

Katie Hodges Administrative Assistant Bio

Katie Hodges
Administrative Assistant

Bio

Terry Schabel Marketing Director Bio  

Terry Schabel
Marketing Director

Bio
 

Rob Schlegel Director of School Operations Bio

Rob Schlegel
Director of School Operations

Bio

Brenda Westland Office Manager Bio  

Brenda Westland
Office Manager

Bio
 


PRESCHOOL TEAM

Martha Althaus Teacher Bio

Martha Althaus
Teacher

Bio

Bri Angell Teacher Bio

Bri Angell
Teacher

Bio

Maria Angell Teacher Bio

Maria Angell
Teacher

Bio

Ali Cramblit Teacher Bio

Ali Cramblit
Teacher

Bio

Jessica Hafner Teacher Bio

Jessica Hafner
Teacher

Bio

Sitania Kerkinni Early Childhood Director Bio

Sitania Kerkinni
Early Childhood Director

Bio

Kayla Lechelt Teacher Bio

Kayla Lechelt
Teacher

Bio

Oona Myhre Teacher Bio

Oona Myhre
Teacher

Bio

Ti Li Ng-Gnade Teacher Bio

Ti Li Ng-Gnade
Teacher

Bio

Carrie Seubert Teacher Bio

Carrie Seubert
Teacher

Bio

Rachel Witthus Teacher Bio

Rachel Witthus
Teacher

Bio


KINDERGARTEN TEAM

Callie Goehring Teacher Bio

Callie Goehring
Teacher

Bio

Nicole Kulbaba Teacher Bio

Nicole Kulbaba
Teacher

Bio

Christie Simatic Teacher Bio

Christie Simatic
Teacher

Bio

Katy Dalmasso Para-Professional Bio

Katy Dalmasso
Para-Professional

Bio

Shannon Stroh Para-Professional Bio

Shannon Stroh
Para-Professional

Bio

Janice Gammon Para-Professional Bio

Janice Gammon
Para-Professional

Bio


FIRST GRADE TEAM

Casi Quilin Teacher Bio

Casi Quilin
Teacher

Bio

Amy Rogers Teacher Bio  

Amy Rogers
Teacher

Bio

 

Teri Spratt Teacher Bio

Teri Spratt
Teacher

Bio

Deanna Rosenwinkel Para-Professional Bio

Deanna Rosenwinkel
Para-Professional

Bio

Mary Maeser Para-Professional Bio

Mary Maeser
Para-Professional

Bio

Cheryl Kinsella Para-Professional Bio

Cheryl Kinsella
Para-Professional

Bio


SECOND GRADE TEAM

Bruce Ehalt Teacher Bio

Bruce Ehalt
Teacher

Bio

Sarah Olsen Teacher Bio

Sarah Olsen
Teacher

Bio

Shannon Riegert Teacher Bio

Shannon Riegert
Teacher

Bio


THIRD GRADE TEAM

Beth Cadry Teacher Bio

Beth Cadry
Teacher

Bio

Lindsey Drewiske Teacher Bio

Lindsey Drewiske
Teacher

Bio

Jill Kunze Teacher Bio

Jill Kunze
Teacher

Bio


FOURTH GRADE TEAM

Danielle Arnold Teacher Bio

Danielle Arnold
Teacher

Bio

Sarah Dobesh Teacher Bio

Sarah Dobesh
Teacher

Bio

Barb Meinert Teacher Bio

Barb Meinert
Teacher

Bio


MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM

Kathleen Ausman Language Arts Bio

Kathleen Ausman
Language Arts

Bio

Lane Bendzick Science Bio

Lane Bendzick
Science

Bio

Ali Hanus Math & Athletic Director Bio

Ali Hanus
Math & Athletic Director

Bio

Sara Hesse Social Studies Bio

Sara Hesse
Social Studies

Bio

Kari Krook Math Bio

Kari Krook
Math

Bio

Emily Hillesheim Math Bio

Emily Hillesheim
Math

Bio

Andrea Nordang Science Bio

Andrea Nordang
Science

Bio

Mary Knauff Science Bio

Mary Knauff
Science

Bio

Julie Pint Social Studies Bio

Julie Pint
Social Studies

Bio

Amy Stiennon Language Arts Bio

Amy Stiennon
Language Arts

Bio

Mary Yazvec Religion Bio

Mary Yazvec
Religion

Bio

Scott Zaske Social Studies Bio

Scott Zaske
Social Studies

Bio


SPECIALIST TEAM

Mark Agnew Physical Education & Health Bio

Mark Agnew
Physical Education & Health

Bio

Mark Schuh Physical Educational Bio

Mark Schuh
Physical Educational

Bio

Josh Koopmeiners Music - Middle School Bio

Josh Koopmeiners
Music - Middle School

Bio

Sharon Schindler Music - K - 4 Bio

Sharon Schindler
Music - K - 4

Bio

Lisa Denninger Musical Director Bio

Lisa Denninger
Musical Director

Bio

Cathleen Pavelka Choir Director Bio

Cathleen Pavelka
Choir Director

Bio

Christian Woeltge Band Director Bio

Christian Woeltge
Band Director

Bio

Andrea Davila Spanish K-4 Bio

Andrea Davila
Spanish K-4

Bio

Denise Garcia Spanish 5-8 Bio

Denise Garcia
Spanish 5-8

Bio

Erin Offerdahl Director of Digital Media & K-8 Media Specialist Bio

Erin Offerdahl
Director of Digital Media & K-8 Media Specialist

Bio

Elizabeth Treat Art Bio

Elizabeth Treat
Art

Bio


STUDENT SERVICES

Jeanne Engwall Resource Teacher Bio  

Jeanne Engwall
Resource Teacher

Bio
 

Paige Lepak Counselor Bio

Paige Lepak
Counselor

Bio

Lauren Ferrera Counselor Bio

Lauren Ferrera
Counselor

Bio

Connie Klingelhutz Library Media Coordinator Bio

Connie Klingelhutz
Library Media Coordinator

Bio

Karen Menzuber Nurse Bio

Karen Menzuber
Nurse

Bio

Nicki Notermann Resource Teacher Bio

Nicki Notermann
Resource Teacher

Bio

Deanna Rosenwinkel Buzz Club Director (Before & After School Care) Bio

Deanna Rosenwinkel
Buzz Club Director
(Before & After School Care)

Bio

Angie Ross Gifted & Talented Director (S.H.I.N.E.) Bio  

Angie Ross
Gifted & Talented Director
(S.H.I.N.E.)

Bio
 

Jennifer Veum Para-Professional & Attendance Bio

Jennifer Veum
Para-Professional & Attendance

Bio